Ingke Technology
Products Category
Business philosophy

Customized for every customer:INGKE has a strong Technical Support Team helps customers starting from the design phase all the way to manufacturing. We provide not only the standard products but also customized services. Our team is committed to ensure a long term stable supply based on a win-win partnership with you. We are a proactive partner you can truly depend on. Welcome any OEM/ ODM requirement.
Top quality:through many item of ISO QMS system, environment certification, Hazardous Substance Process Management Certification,ROHS,UL,we are sure to meet your requirments,contact us to see how we can fulfill your development needs!

Contact Us


Tel: +86-0755-32835625
Fax: +86-0755-32835625
Email: info@ingketech.com
Add: Xixiang Industrial Park,Baoan Zone,Guangdong Province,China

Home > Products > Transceiver Modules > 10G SFP+ > YK-SFP+-SR 10G SFP+ Transceiver Modules

YK-SFP+-SR 10G SFP+ Transceiver Modules

YK-SFP+-SR 10G SFP+ Transceiver Modules
Product name:YK-SFP+-SR 10G SFP+ Transceiver Modules
Item:
Details:
 

 YK-SFP+-SR 10G SFP+ Transceiver Modules

Spcifications:

Model Number                               

YK-SFP+-SR

Package

SFP

Data Rate

10G

Wavelength

850nm

Distance

10km

Feature

small factor pluggable

Temp.

0-70

Source

VCSEL+PIN

Gbe

sfp transceiver

   

 

Features:

1).Dual data-rate of 10G operation

2).850nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 300m  transmission

3).Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

4).Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

5).Internal Calibration or External Calibration

6).Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

7).Compatible with RoHS

8). +3.3V single power supply

9).Operating case temperature:

Standard :  0 to +70°C

Industrial : -40 to +85°C 

 

Applications:

1).Gigabit Ethernet

2).Fiber Channel

3).Switch to Switch interface

4).Switched backplane applications

5).Router/Server interface

6).Other optical transmission systems

←[Previous:]

Related Products :
YK-BIDI-SFP+-LR-27 BIDI SFP+ Optical Module

YK-BIDI-SFP+-LR-27 BIDI SFP+ Optical Module
YK-CWDM-SFP+-LR CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Modules

YK-CWDM-SFP+-LR CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Modules