Ingke Technology
Products Category
Business philosophy

Customized for every customer:INGKE has a strong Technical Support Team helps customers starting from the design phase all the way to manufacturing. We provide not only the standard products but also customized services. Our team is committed to ensure a long term stable supply based on a win-win partnership with you. We are a proactive partner you can truly depend on. Welcome any OEM/ ODM requirement.
Top quality:through many item of ISO QMS system, environment certification, Hazardous Substance Process Management Certification,ROHS,UL,we are sure to meet your requirments,contact us to see how we can fulfill your development needs!

Contact Us


Tel: +86-0755-32835625
Fax: +86-0755-32835625
Email: info@ingketech.com
Add: Xixiang Industrial Park,Baoan Zone,Guangdong Province,China

Home > Products > Transceiver Modules > 10G SFP+ > YK-CWDM-SFP+-LR CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Modules

YK-CWDM-SFP+-LR CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Modules

YK-CWDM-SFP+-LR CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Modules
Product name:YK-CWDM-SFP+-LR CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Modules
Item:
Details:


YK-CWDM-SFP+-LR CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Modules

Specifications:

Name

SFP Transceiver

Data Rate

10G

Distance

10km

Temperature

0-70

Source

DFB+PIN

Connector

LC

DDMI

With

Certification

CE,RoHs,FCC

Status

in stock

 

Features:

1).Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR

2).Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

3).Hot Pluggable

4).4-Wavelengths CWDM DFB transmitter from

5).1270nm to 1330nm, PIN photo-detector

6).Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C

7).Low power consumption

8).Applicable for 10km SMF connection

9).All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

10).Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

 

Applications:

1).10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

2).10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps

3).Other optical links

←[Previous:] [Next:]→

Related Products :
YK-BIDI-SFP+-LR-27 BIDI SFP+ Optical Module

YK-BIDI-SFP+-LR-27 BIDI SFP+ Optical Module
YK-SFP+-SR 10G SFP+ Transceiver Modules

YK-SFP+-SR 10G SFP+ Transceiver Modules