Ingke Technology
Products Category
Business philosophy

Customized for every customer:INGKE has a strong Technical Support Team helps customers starting from the design phase all the way to manufacturing. We provide not only the standard products but also customized services. Our team is committed to ensure a long term stable supply based on a win-win partnership with you. We are a proactive partner you can truly depend on. Welcome any OEM/ ODM requirement.
Top quality:through many item of ISO QMS system, environment certification, Hazardous Substance Process Management Certification,ROHS,UL,we are sure to meet your requirments,contact us to see how we can fulfill your development needs!

Contact Us


Tel: +86-0755-32835625
Fax: +86-0755-32835625
Email: info@ingketech.com
Add: Xixiang Industrial Park,Baoan Zone,Guangdong Province,China

Home > Products > Transceiver Modules > 10G SFP+ > YK-BIDI-SFP+-LR-27 BIDI SFP+ Optical Module

YK-BIDI-SFP+-LR-27 BIDI SFP+ Optical Module

YK-BIDI-SFP+-LR-27 BIDI SFP+ Optical Module
Product name:YK-BIDI-SFP+-LR-27 BIDI SFP+ Optical Module
Item:
Details:


YK-BIDI-SFP+-LR-27 BIDI SFP+ Optical Module

Specifications:

Model Number               

YK-BIDI-SFP+-LR-27

Name

SFP Transceiver

Data Rate

10G

Distance

10km

Temperature

0-70

Source

DFB+PIN

Connector

LC

DDMI

With

Certification

CE,RoHs,FCC

 

Features:

1).Fiber Bi-Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver

2).Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

3).Hot Pluggable

4).Supports Multi Rate 1.25Gbps to 10.5Gbps

5).1270/1330 nm DFB LD Transmitter

6).1270/1330 nm PIN Receiver

7).Low power consumption

8).Applicable for 10kmSMF connection

9).All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

10).Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

11).Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

12).Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C

 

Applications:

1).10Gbps Ethernet or Sonet/SDH switches and routers

2).10G/8.5G/4.25G/2.125G/1.0625G Fiber Channel

3).Other 10Gbps optical links

[Next:]→

Related Products :
YK-SFP+-SR 10G SFP+ Transceiver Modules

YK-SFP+-SR 10G SFP+ Transceiver Modules
YK-CWDM-SFP+-LR CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Modules

YK-CWDM-SFP+-LR CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Modules